murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

13 modalities have formed the Games and Sports of the 3rd Age of the 40th Guadalentín Games (10/10/2018)

As every year Guadalentín Sports Games have included the celebration of the activity known as Games and Sports of the 3rd Age with which it is sought that the and the largest of the municipality also have the opportunity to be protagonists in the Olympics Lorca.

The different activities that make up the test have been disputed since September 10 in each of the centers of the municipality.

Once this first phase was over, the winners of all the centers met to decide the champions of the general.

On this occasion 13 modalities of games and sports of a lifetime have been disputed;

among them the caliche, the ladies, the billiards, tute arrastrao, domino, parchís or the petanque feminine.

The medals were presented to the winners during an event at the House of Sports held on Wednesday morning.

These were the winners:

CHESS

1 ° ANTONIO SEGURA YBARRA CM CAMPILLO

2 ° JOSÉ ALEGRIA COSTA CM CAMPILLO

BILLIARDS

1 ° JOSÉ LUIS GARRE LÓPEZ R. DOMINGO SASTRE

2 ° TRINIDAD SEGURA SAEZ CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

BRISCA

1 ° JUAN QUIÑONERO / ANTONIO CARRILLO CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

2nd ASENSIO ROS GUERRERO / JOSÉ LÓPEZ ALCARAZ CM VIRGEN HUERTAS

CALICHE

1 ° JOSÉ SEGURA SAEZ IMAS

2 ° JESÚS SEGURA SAEZ CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

LADIES

1 ° JUAN PIÑERO LORCA CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

2 ° TRINIDAD SEGURA SAEZ CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

DOMINO

1 ° MANUEL MULA / JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ VALERO IMAS

2 ° PEDRO NAVARRO MIĂ‘ARRO / FRANCISCO PÉREZ GONZÁLEZ CM ALFONSO X

PARCHĂŤS

1st PEDRO MUNUERA / JESĂšS SEGURA SAEZ CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2 ° ALFONSO GARCÍA SERRANO / JESÚS MECA LARIO CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

PETANCA FEMENINA

1st JUANA GARCĂŤA BAYONAS / MARĂŤA GINER GINER CM CAMPILLO

2Âş MARĂŤA GONZÁLEZ / ISABEL LĂ“PEZ LĂ“PEZ CM STEP AT LEVEL

PETANCA MASCULINA

1 ° JOSÉ SEGURA SAEZ / JOSÉ MORALES MOLINA IMAS

2nd SUNDAY GARCÍA BERMUDEZ / JOSÉ NAVARRO SOTO CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

PORRAS

1 ° ENRIQUE BARAZA BARAZA CM ALFONSO X

2 ° JESÚS SEGURA SAEZ CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

REMIGIO

1 ° VICTORIANO RUIZ CM SAN CRISTÓBAL

2 ° MIGUEL GINER NAVARRO IMAS

AUCTION

1st MARTĂŤN QUIĂ‘ONERO RUBIO / JUAN CUADRADO RUIZ CM CAMPILLO

2 ° ANTONIO VÉLEZ SEGURA / ANDRÉS MARTÍNEZCORTIJOS CM CAMPILLO

YOU DRAGGED

1 ° ENRIQUE BARAZA BARAZA CM ALFONSO X

2nd PEDRO NAVARRO MIĂ‘ARRO CM ALFONSO X

Source: Juegos deportivos del Guadalentín

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2018 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información