murcia

Portal de Lorca

www.portaldelorca.com

Lorca - SpanishLorca - English
detail of Lorca

 

The medals awarded to the winners of the Games and Sports of the 3rd Age (11/10/2017)

On Tuesday morning the Games and Sports of the 3rd Age were concluded, an activity that is part of the agenda of the Guadalentín Sports Games and has been held during the last month.

In the morning of yesterday was held the delivery of medals in the Hall of Acts of the House of Sport.

The different competitions that integrate this test began on Monday, September 11 with the qualifiers held in each of the centers of elders of the municipality.

Later the finals were held between the different winners of each of the centers to decide the champions of the general.

The objective of this contest is that the greater lorquinos join the Olympics of Lorca.

Specifically, there have been 13 games and sports of life, such as billiards, tute traastrao, caliche, ladies, dominoes or parchis, including also female petanque.

These were the winners:

CHESS

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JOSÉ ANTONIO ALEGRIA COSTA

CM CAMPILLO

2

FRANCISCO IBARRA MORA

CM CAMPILLO

BILLIARDS

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

SUNDAY AMOROS AZNAR

BEEF.

SUNDAY SUNDAY

2

JOSÉ LUIS GARRE LÓPEZ

BEEF.

SUNDAY SUNDAY

BRISCA

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JESĂšS SEGURA SAEZ / ANTONIO CARRILLO

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

ALFONSO GARCĂŤA PALLARES / ALFONSO GARCĂŤA SERRANO

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

CALICHE

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JESĂšS SEGURA SAEZ

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

JOSÉ SEGURA SAEZ

IMAS

LADIES

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JOSÉ RODRÍGUEZ VALERO

IMAS

2

JOSÉ LIDÓN BONAQUE

CM TIATA

DOMINO

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

PEDRO NAVARRO MIĂ‘ARRO / FRANCISCO PÉREZ GONZÁLEZ

CM ALFONSO X

2

RAMÓN MARCOS ANDRÉS / FRANCISCO PALAZÓN CASCALES

BEEF.

SUNDAY SUNDAY

PARCHIS

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JUAN ROMERO / JOSÉ ROMERA SAEZ

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

NICO GINER LLAMAS / CLEMENTA TORROGLOSA

CM CAMPILLO

PETANCA FEMININA

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

LOURDES IBARRA RIOS / ISABEL MIĂ‘ARRO GONZÁLEZ

IMAS

2

MARILO MARTĂŤNEZ LEĂ“N / HUERTAS IBARRA ROMERO

IMAS

MALE PETANCA

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

ANTONIO GUILLÉN / PACO ALCARAZ

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

ALFONSO GARCĂŤA PALLARES / DOMINGO GARCĂŤA

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

Crap

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JUAN PIĂ‘ERO LORCA

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

RAFAEL ANDREU

IMAS

REMIGIO

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

AGUSTINA LOPEZ PÉREZ

CM STEP BY LEVEL

2

RAMĂ“N PADILLA MONTALBAN

CM VIRGEN HUERTAS

AUCTION

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JESĂšS SEGURA SAEZ / ALFONSO GARCĂŤA

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

ENRIQUE BARAZA BARAZA / PEDRO NAVARRO MIĂ‘ARRO

CM ALFONSO X

TREASURE

Market Stall

Name is

Center.

1

JESĂšS SEGURA SAEZ

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

2

DOMINGO GARCĂŤA BERMUDEZ

CM SAN CRISTĂ“BAL

Source: Juegos deportivos del Guadalentín

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2017 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información