This past weekend took place at the Sports Complex Lorca Europe Trophy Bass II Judo Guadalentín had great success of participation.
A total of 187 competitors attended this event celebrates the judo lorquino second time.
The stands were full European Sports Complex as other major sports events major, full of fans and parents who came to see the evolution of young judoka.
The day was beginning at 9.30 am with a display for children, ages 4 to 6 years, about 70 students who completed the five mat and came from different schools invited (Lorca, Totana MAZARRÓN And ALHAMA) and the other participating clubs (Martial Arts - Cartagena-Torrellano, Algar and Castalla-de Alicante, Shizen Tai-de Molina de Segura, Murcia Nebrija-Memphis, and San Pedro del Pinatar ) showed the learning acquired in a class taught by D.
David Romar red-white belt 6th Dan Judo.
The day continued with juvenile competitions, baby, infant, junior and cadet put culmination of this second meeting in our city and we give different results.
Furthermore, note that the judo Lorca and Lorca City will have representation in the championship of Spain to be held on April 30 in the city of Salamanca.
Responsible for ensuring our interests will be Elena Silva in the Cadet-70kg category and shows the result of many hours of work and sacrifice.
Lorca Judo Club now has the pleasure of a family of 70 members is increasing and that without sponsorship he is able to cover all training costs, travel and clothing.
The club has an official website where you can browse all your present: news, results, classes, groups, or prices: www.judolorca.webs.com
CLASSIFICATION UNDER THE TROPHY II Guadalentín
LORCA April 17, 2010
ALEVIN WOMEN - 42 kg
CLUB NAME
1, Ana Luisa Pineda Torrellano
Arantxa González 2 º Alhama
ALEVIN WOMEN - 48 kg
CLUB NAME
1, Victoria López Lorca JUDO
2 º Castalla Moya Natalia Estevez
3 º Iraida Torrellano Gilabert
3 º Mireya Castalla Bermudez
MALE LIGHT ALEVIN
CLUB NAME
1, Sergi Martínez Algar
2 º Raúl Casado Torrellano
3 º Giordy Hachidze Algar
3 º Rafael Alhama Delago
MALE HEAVY ALEVIN
CLUB NAME
Julián Díaz 1, Alhama Abellán
2 º Pau Sanchis Castalla Rico
3 º Santiago Ferrando Lorca
3 º Florin Catalin Alhama
BENJAMIN WOMEN -42 KG
CLUB NAME
Algar 1, Paula Martinez
2 º Irene Miluy Lorca
3 rd Sophie G.
Cartagena Martial Arts
3 º Natalia Gomez Castalla
BENJAMIN WOMEN -48 KG
CLUB NAME
1, Amparo Gomariz Shizen-Tai
2 º Raquel Silva Lorca
3 º Nadia Fernandez Nebrija
JOINT BENJAMIN -30 KG
CLUB NAME
1, Mirella Rodriguez Castalla
2 nd James Bernabeu Castalla
3 º Salvador Román Martínez Lorca
3 º Juan Carlos Contreras Cartagena Martial Arts
BENJAMIN MEN - 35 KG.
CLUB NAME
1 º Alberto Diaz Vidal Alhama
2 º Marco Ruiz Nebrija
3 º Jorge Breton Nebrija
Oscar Jimenez 3 º Cartagena Atienza Martial Arts
BENJAMIN MEN - 40 KG.
CLUB NAME
Joaquín Hernández García 1, Alhama
2 º Toni Miró Dura Castalla
3 º Nel García Lorca Rock
BENJAMIN MEN - 53 KG.
CLUB NAME
Mario González 1, Alhama
2 º Pelayo Arranz Lorca
3 rd Paul Paya Castalla
3 º Carlos Borgoñoz Lorca
OPEN FEMALE CADET
CLUB NAME
Torrellano Sánchez 1, Sidney
2 º M ª Victoria Sansano Algar
Elena Silva 3 º Lorca
CADET MALE -50 kg
CLUB NAME
Mario Fernández 1, Torrellano
CADET MALE -55
CLUB NAME
1, Mohamed Boutabba Torrellano
2 º Damaso Vargas Memphis
CADET MALE -60
CLUB NAME
1 º Francisco Sansano Algar
Phenol Adrián Martínez 2 º Memphis
3 º Guillermo Jiménez Cartagena Atienza Martial Arts
CADET MALE -66
CLUB NAME
1, Oscar García Sempere Torrellano
CADET MALE -73
CLUB NAME
1, St. Nicholas Jordan Satoca Memphis
CADET MALE -81
CLUB NAME
1 º Juan José García Shizen-Tai
2 º Sergio Lekaidze Algar
CADET MALE -90
CLUB NAME
Ismael García 1, Torrellano Higuero
2 º Sandro Otarashvili Algar
CADET MALE +90
CLUB NAME
1 º José Manuel Almenzar Shizen-Tai
JUNIOR MALE
CLUB NAME
Ismael García 1, Torrellano Higuero
2 º Alejandro Couto Master Torrellano
3 º Manuel Ibáñez Gabarrón Lorca
Source: ASOCIACIÓN DE AMIGOS DEL JUDO: JUDO LORCA