It is clear that the activities involved for the first time in the Sports Games Guadalentín just repeating.
And a recent example we have archery mode that debuted last year with an exhibition and that this issue has become part of the Olympics Lorca.
However, in XXXII Sports Games Guadalentín Friends Club Archery ARCOLORCA have passed level 12 months ago, as they have welcomed the conclusion of a test of the Regional League Archery, namely the 9 th of the season and one of the most spectacular: I Trophy Archery Outdoor Lorca.
The World Cup football field '82, turned into an excellent range, was chosen to celebrate this championship brought to 52 archers from 6 to 60 years in clubs throughout the Region of Murcia on Sunday morning , to tighten the rope and try to get as close as possible to the yellow target.
The divisions or types of arcs were used or Olympic recurve, compound or pulleys, standard RFTA or Spanish, arc naked, traditional recurve and traditional long bow.
All tests were conducted on two sets of 36 arrows each.
It was quite a show for the tens of assistants, who praised the accuracy of the archers and good pulse on every pitch.
These are the classifications:
SENIOR JOINT COMPOUND
Ignacio García Caves
Cartagena city
Diego José García García
Eagle City
NOVEL JOINT COMPOUND
José Damián Jiménez Vidal
A.
Thader
Eduardo Jiménez López
A.
Thader
JOINT SENIOR RECURVE
Damián Cabrera Ordóñez
Orion
Benito López Sánchez
V.
Ceuta
Rafael Díaz Padilla
V.
Ceuta
JOINT CHILDREN'S RECURVE
Francisco Javier López Hernández
Eagle City
Jonathan Navarro Espinosa
Arcolorca
Hugo Cano Fernández
C.
Cartagena
JOINT ALEVIN RECURVE
José Antonio López Hernández
Eagle City
Gabriel López Muela
Arcolorca
Lucia P.
Losada Castejón
Sauces
BENJAMIN RECURVE JOINT
Francisco López Fenoll
Orion
M ª Teresa Vicente Verdú
Orion
SQUIRREL RECURVE JOINT
Juan Luis Sánchez Sánchez
C.
Cartagena
María Alicia Giménez Prisons
Arcolorca
Emilio Martínez García
C.
Cartagena
SENIOR STANDARD JOINT
Eufemio Javier López Blázquez
Orion
José Vicente Lorente
Orion
José Salvador Martínez García
C.
Eagles
UNDER 16 MIXED STANDARD
Juan de la Cruz Martínez Molina
Orion
ARCO SENIOR JOINT STRIP
Fco José López Costa
Orion
Daniel López Serrano
Arcolorca
Maria Antonio Sanchez-Fortun Prisons
Arcolorca
RETAIL STRIP JOINT ARCO 16
Miguel Ángel Giménez Prisons
Arcolorca
José Antonio García Martínez
C.
Cartagena
Carlos Rubio Martínez-Abarca
Arcolorca
JOINT SENIOR TRADITIONAL RECURVE
Constantino Rodriguez Santiago
C.
Cartagena
Manuel Sánchez Jiménez
C.
Eagles
JOINT SENIOR TRADITIONAL LONG BOW
Juan José Fernández Ramírez
C.
Eagles
Source: Juegos deportivos del Guadalentín